Listing Courtesy of:
West Penn MLS, Inc / Listed By: David Hall, ERA Johnson Real Estate, Inc.
West Penn MLS, Inc / Listed By: David Hall, ERA Johnson Real Estate, Inc. 1170 Vernon Road West Salem Twp, PA 16125
Active (53 Days)
$229,900 (USD)
MLS #:
1745981
1745981
Taxes
$2,815
$2,815
Lot Size
1.75 acres
1.75 acres
Listed By
David Hall, ERA Johnson Real Estate, Inc.
Source
West Penn MLS, Inc
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:41 PM GMT+0000
West Penn MLS, Inc
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:41 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Cooktop
- Some Electric Appliances
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 20, 2026
Price Changed
$229,900
-2%
-$5,000
May 08, 2026
Price Changed
$234,900
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 19, 2026
Price Changed
$239,900
-4%
-$10,000
Mar 30, 2026
Listed
$249,900
-
-
Location
Description